Repair and Maintenance of Geysers, Summer Appliances, and Mechanical Laundry Services at GE Missamari

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Repair and Maintenance of Geysers, Summer Appliances, and Mechanical Laundry Services at GE Missamari
Tender ID2026_MES_785576_1Tender Reference Number8703/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGe Missamari , Sonitpur , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRepair and Maintenance of Geysers, Summer Appliances, and Mechanical Laundry Services at GE Missamari
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785576_1
  • Tender Reference Number8703/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGe Missamari,Sonitpur, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-20 06:55 PMClarification End Date2026-08-26 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-20 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-26 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 80,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair Maintenance Of Geysers And Summer Appliances Incl Mechanical Laundry Under Ge Missamari

This tender is invited by GE MISSAMARI, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for the REPAIR MAINTENANCE OF GEYSERS AND SUMMER APPLIANCES INCLUDING MECHANICAL LAUNDRY within the GE MISSAMARI jurisdiction. This is an open tender for electrical and maintenance works, with a contract form based on Item Rate and a required bid validity of 60 days. The work is estimated to be completed within 270 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with technical and financial proposals being evaluated separately. The tender document download period is from August 20, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 03, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submission will be accepted from August 27, 2026, 11:00 AM, up to September 03, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 05, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE MISSAMARI. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE MISSAMARI. Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹80,000 is required, with options for submission via Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit or exemption as per rules, payable to GE MISSAMARI at MISSAMARI. The EMD can be paid offline. Specific documentation requirements for enlisted and un-enlisted contractors, including scanned copies of application, enlistment letter, GST, and EPF registration, are detailed in the tender documents. The tender reference number is 8703/E8.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Missamari
AddressPo-missamari&#x0d Dist-sonitpur&#x0d Assam&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Summer Appliances And Other Connected Works At..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Summer/cooling Appliances And Allied Works At Mil..read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Various Types Of Summer Appliances And Other Connected..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Cooling Appliances Summer Appliances Refrigeration Ac Plant..read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Summer Appliances And Connected Items Of Various..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Summer Appliances And Other Connected Works...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Summer/cooling Appliances And Allied Works At...read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Various Types Of Summer Appliances And Other...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Cooling Appliances Summer Appliances Refrigeration Ac...read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Summer Appliances And Connected Items Of...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More