Procurement of Hydraulic Power Units, Valves, Gauges, Cylinders, and Hoses for Guwahati Training Centre

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Hydraulic Power Units, Valves, Gauges, Cylinders, and Hoses for Guwahati Training Centre
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7907399Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 12:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kamrup , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Hydraulic Power Units, Valves, Gauges, Cylinders, and Hoses for Guwahati Training Centre
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7907399
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 12:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kamrup, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 12:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 12:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7907399, is issued by the Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises, specifically through its Organisation Name, the Development Commissioner (Micro Small Medium Enterprises), and the Office Name, Tool Room and Training Centre Guwahati, located at Amingaon Industrial Area, North Guwahati Road, Amingaon, Guwahati (Pin Code: 781031). The tender is for the procurement of "HYDRAULIC ACCESSORIES," with a Bid Start Date of August 12, 2026, at 12:15 PM, and a Bid End Date of September 2, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The total quantity of items required across various categories is 32. The specific components sought under this tender include DC Operated Power Packs, Solenoid Valves, Manifold Pressure Gauges, Pressure Relief Valves, Hydraulic Cylinders, and Hose Pipes, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). This opportunity represents a crucial procurement for the Tool Room and Training Centre Guwahati to enhance its operational capabilities with essential hydraulic equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    annexure_i_2026-08-12-11-50-18_aa82c5448acdf4b7f78e4ac79e945ffa.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9744427.pdf
  • Document
    annexureI_357c17be-a03d-4105-a9671786516964783_trtctraining.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Power Tender

Procurement Of Hydraulic Hoses For Chp Hydraulic System..read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab

Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Hydraulic Hoses for Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of Hydraulic Hoses and Assemblies for NALCO Smelter Plant..read more

Angul , Odisha

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Braid Hydraulic Hoses for Nuclear Power Corporation..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Braided Hoses for NTPC Korba Power Station..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Department Of Power Tender

Procurement Of Hydraulic Hoses For Chp Hydraulic System...read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab

Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Hydraulic Hoses for Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of Hydraulic Hoses and Assemblies for NALCO Smelter Plant...read more

Angul , Odisha

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Braid Hydraulic Hoses for Nuclear Power Corporation...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Braided Hoses for NTPC Korba Power...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More