| Tender Title | Procurement of Hydraulic Hoses for Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7988471 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:32 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | NA | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 04:32 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7988471, is issued by Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited (CPCL), located at Manali, Chennai, 600068. Dated 02-09-2026, the bid commenced at 4:32 PM on September 2, 2026, and will close at 5:00 PM on September 12, 2026. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, with the office name being Chennai. The primary objective of this tender is the "C15M26R283 Procurement Of Hydraulic Hoses." A total quantity of 57 units of hydraulic hoses are required, categorized under various item codes including 4699990394, 4699990414, 4699990344, 4699990354, 4699990364, 4699990374, 4699990384, 4699990404, 4650032114, 4699990424, 4699990434, 4699990444, 4699990114, 4699990224, 4699990454, 4699990464, and 4699990474. Potential suppliers are encouraged to review the detailed Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for specific requirements and specifications related to these hydraulic hoses.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of Hydraulic Hoses For Chp Hydraulic System..read more
Procurement of Braid Hydraulic Hoses for Nuclear Power Corporation..read more
Supply of Hydraulic Hoses and Assemblies for NALCO Smelter Plant..read more
Supply of Stainless Steel Braided Hoses for NTPC Korba Power Station..read more
Design, Engineering, Procurement, Fabrication, Inspection As Per Qap, Packaging, Testing, Transportation,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category