FortiAnalyzer 300G Hardware and 5-Year Subscription Supply for CDAC

  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title FortiAnalyzer 300G Hardware and 5-Year Subscription Supply for CDAC
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7758331Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kamrup , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFortiAnalyzer 300G Hardware and 5-Year Subscription Supply for CDAC
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7758331
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kamrup, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-08 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-08 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing (c-dac), operating under the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology. Specifically, the Department of Electronics and Information Technology, located at 781039C-DAC IIT Guwahati Research Park, Room No. 501-504, Amingaon, Dist. Kamrup, Assam, is seeking bids for the supply of one (1) unit of FortiAnalyzer 300G (FAZ-300G) inclusive of a five-year subscription. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7758331, will commence on August 29, 2026, at 3:00 PM and will conclude on September 02, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This procurement, dated July 08, 2026, aims to enhance the capabilities of the specified department.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specification_-__analyzer_2026-07-08-11-26-26_46ef7a3412f1d9391e8a65135c29880a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9574419.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9818117.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Next-Generation Firewall Subscription and Log Management for BPCL Mumbai Refinery..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Secures One-Year Webex Subscription for Enhanced Communication..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

National Institute Of Fashion Technology Tender

Gajshield Firewall Subscription Renewal and Support Services for NIFT New Delhi..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Home Department Tender

Procurement of Pi-Authentify System and One-Year Subscription for Himachal Pradesh Directorate..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy AI Software Subscription for Enhanced Operational Capabilities..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Next-Generation Firewall Subscription and Log Management for BPCL Mumbai Refinery...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Secures One-Year Webex Subscription for Enhanced Communication...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

National Institute Of Fashion Technology Tender

Gajshield Firewall Subscription Renewal and Support Services for NIFT New...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Home Department Tender

Procurement of Pi-Authentify System and One-Year Subscription for Himachal Pradesh...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy AI Software Subscription for Enhanced Operational Capabilities...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More