BVFCL Namrup: Procurement of Globe and Gate Valves for Fertilizer Operations

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title BVFCL Namrup: Procurement of Globe and Gate Valves for Fertilizer Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956201Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 09:22 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dibrugarh , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBVFCL Namrup: Procurement of Globe and Gate Valves for Fertilizer Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956201
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 09:22 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dibrugarh, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 09:22 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 09:22 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of a comprehensive range of valves for the Brahmaputra Valley Fertilizer Corporation Limited (BVFCL), an organization under the Department of Fertilizers, Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7956201, is open for applications from 09:22 AM on August 26, 2026, until 5:00 PM on September 23, 2026. The appointed authority will be procuring a total of 27 units of various valve types, including Globe valves in sizes 6 inch, 8 inch, and 4 inch, as well as Gate valves in sizes 10 inch, 2 inch, and 3 inch, alongside Forged Steel Gate Valves. This vital procurement, originating from the Namrup, Assam office, is essential for the operational needs of BVFCL.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specifications_2026-08-24-16-31-52_ba7167f474adb123eb0ccb3551229c50.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9800441.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd Cast Globe Valve Supply..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Supply of IBR Certified Carbon Steel Gate and Globe Valves..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement of High-Pressure Industrial Globe Valves for Vindhyachal Power Station..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Globe Valve Supply for NTPC Sipat Ash Handling Plant..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited Tender

Supply of Critical Carbon Steel Gate Valves for Hindustan Organic Chemicals..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd Cast Globe Valve Supply...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Supply of IBR Certified Carbon Steel Gate and Globe Valves...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement of High-Pressure Industrial Globe Valves for Vindhyachal Power Station...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Globe Valve Supply for NTPC Sipat Ash Handling Plant...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited Tender

Supply of Critical Carbon Steel Gate Valves for Hindustan Organic...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More