Procurement of High-Pressure Industrial Globe Valves for Vindhyachal Power Station

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of High-Pressure Industrial Globe Valves for Vindhyachal Power Station
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967587Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:55 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of High-Pressure Industrial Globe Valves for Vindhyachal Power Station
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967587
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:55 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:55 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:55 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

NTPC Limited, through its Stores division at Vindhyachal Super Thermal Power Station, Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh, is inviting bids for the procurement of Globe Valves. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967587, falls under the purview of the Ministry of Power and is managed by the Ussc Cpg2 Raipur office. The bidding period commences on August 31, 2026, at 10:55 AM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) specifies a comprehensive list of Globe Valve requirements across various configurations and pressure classes, including items designated with specific PR codes such as PR100277636M1833805743 through PR100277636M1833805749, covering sizes such as 15NB and 25NB, and pressure ratings like CL1500, CL900, CL2500, and CL3000, with detailed descriptions involving rising spindles, SWA, and specific material grades like WF22 and A105. The total estimated quantity for this procurement is 535 units, distributed across seven schedules, indicating a substantial requirement for high-quality industrial valves.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    mat_po_tech_spec_merged_2026-08-27-14-54-50_0e1b35a77036ba5c0925df727690096b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9813602.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd Cast Globe Valve Supply..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Sjvn Limited Tender

High-Pressure Angle Valves DN8 PN 630 Supply for SJVN Projects..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Bharat Petroleum Pipeline Valve Supply and Procurement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Gujarat Refinery Valve Procurement for Operational Integrity..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Gail India Limited Tender

KG Basin Terminals Valve Procurement: Ball, Plug, and Globe Valves Supply..read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd Cast Globe Valve Supply...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Sjvn Limited Tender

High-Pressure Angle Valves DN8 PN 630 Supply for SJVN Projects...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Bharat Petroleum Pipeline Valve Supply and Procurement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Gujarat Refinery Valve Procurement for Operational Integrity...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Gail India Limited Tender

KG Basin Terminals Valve Procurement: Ball, Plug, and Globe Valves...read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More