| Tender Title | Procurement of Electrical Components and Miniature Circuit Breakers for Assam Rifles | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7954228 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:01 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sonitpur , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:01 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, initiated by the Central Armed Police Forces, specifically the Assam Rifles, located at 78410241, District Sonitpur, State Assam, PIN- 784102, under the purview of the Ministry of Home Affairs, presents a significant procurement opportunity. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7954228, this solicitation focuses on a comprehensive range of electrical components. The tender covers a total quantity of 1505 items, including various types of sockets such as 5 Pin 6 Amp and Multi Socket 16 Amp, along with SS Combined 16 Amp units, all to be supplied with appropriate boxes. Additionally, the requirement extends to switches, including 16 Amp P type, 6 Amp P type, and Two Way 6 Amp switches, also necessitating SS Combined 6 Amp units with boxes. The scope further includes Casing Capping 40mm and a variety of Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCBs) in different amperage ratings and pole configurations, specifically 40 Amp SP, 63 Amp SP, 32 Amp SP, 32 Amp DP, and 40 Amp DP, as well as MCP63 Amp DP. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on 25-08-2026 at 10:01 AM and concludes on 15-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This tender, dated 25-08-2026, is being managed by the office of Hq Dgar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCBs) for Eastern Railway Operations..read more
Procurement of Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCBs) for AC Operation..read more
Supply of Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation..read more
Supply of Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCBs) for AC Operation..read more
Supply of Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCBs) for AC Operation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category