Supply of Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964466Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964466
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by the South Eastern Railway, an entity under the Indian Railways. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964466, concerns the supply of Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation, compliant with ISIEC 60898 (Part 1) (Q2). The total quantity required is ninety (90) units. The bidding period opens on August 31, 2026, at 12:00 PM and closes on September 10, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The issuing office is located at 721301, Near CME Gate, Kharagpur Workshop. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within this timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Eastern Railway Tender

Procurement of Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCBs) for Eastern Railway Operations..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Puducherry Distilleries Limited Tender

Procurement of Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCBs) for AC Operation..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

South Central Railway Tender

Supply of Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCBs) for AC Operation..read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Rajasthan Electronics And Instruments Limited Tender

Supply of Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCBs) for AC Operation..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Eastern Railway Tender

Supply of Miniature Circuit Breakers for Eastern Railway AC Operation..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Eastern Railway Tender

Procurement of Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCBs) for Eastern Railway Operations...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Puducherry Distilleries Limited Tender

Procurement of Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCBs) for AC Operation...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

South Central Railway Tender

Supply of Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCBs) for AC Operation...read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Rajasthan Electronics And Instruments Limited Tender

Supply of Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCBs) for AC Operation...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Eastern Railway Tender

Supply of Miniature Circuit Breakers for Eastern Railway AC Operation...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More