| Tender Title | Srikona Garrison PCC Road Repair and Maintenance Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ARMHA_923373_1 | Tender Reference Number | IV.11012/MW/CA-33/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.48 L | Tender Location | Hq Igar East Srikona , Cachar , Assam |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-22 04:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,968 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair Maint Of Pcc Road Of Srikona Garrison
**Tender Description for Repair and Maintenance of PCC Road at Srikona Garrison** This tender is issued by the Assam Rifles - MHA, represented by Col (Adm) HQ IGAR East, for the crucial repair and maintenance of the PCC Road within the Srikona Garrison. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_ARMHA_923373_1 and Reference Number IV.11012/MW/CA-33/2026-27, falls under the 'Works' category and specifically pertains to Civil Works. The estimated tender value is ₹9,48,418 with a completion period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids under a two-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Financial Bid (BOQ). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹18,968 is mandatory and payable to Col Adm HQ IGAR East at SBI Silchar, through Demand Draft, FDR, or Bank Guarantee. The tender fee is ₹1,000, also payable to Col Adm HQ IGAR East at SBI Silchar. All documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 22, 2026, at 04:00 PM until September 05, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid submission period commences on August 22, 2026, at 04:00 PM and concludes on September 05, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 07, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Adm Block HQ IGAR East Srikona. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications regarding tenderer class, NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements, and other relevant information. The bid validity period is 180 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Col (adm) Hq Igar East |
| Address | Adm Block Hq Igar East Srikona |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Day To Day Maintenance Of Street Light And ..read more
Construction Of Pcc Road, Boundary Wall Height Raising, Painting And Fencing..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Buildings Maintained By Lalbagh Sub Division S..read more
Repair / Maint / Servicing Of Underground Cables, Lt Cables, Mccbs..read more
Repair Maintenance Of Lift And Other Misc Works At 12 Wing..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category