Procurement of Velox Motors 1950KVA Servo Tester and Drone Components for Indian Army

Goods
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Velox Motors 1950KVA Servo Tester and Drone Components for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975259Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:22 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lohit , Arunachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Velox Motors 1950KVA Servo Tester and Drone Components for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975259
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:22 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lohit, Arunachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:22 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:22 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The bid, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975259, concerns the procurement of "Velox Motors 1950KVA" and related items. The complete list of items includes Velox Motors 1950KVA Servo Tester, Drone Lithium Ion Battery, Pixhawk Quadcopter, Quadcopter Motor, and RadioMaster ELRS. A total quantity of 39 units across these items is required. The bidding period commences on 29-08-2026 at 9:22 PM and concludes on 09-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. Further details regarding the specific Bill of Quantities (BOQ) can be found under the title "Velox Motors 1950KVA". This procurement is being managed by the office at Lohit.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    scanned_document_60_2026-08-29-21-04-03_2735b73af18a1bc32dfa990d97f651f0.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9822504.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

Procurement of BLDC Servo Motors, Amplifiers, and Cables for SAMEER..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

FPV Drone Component Supply for Indian Army Operations..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Indian Army Tender

RS STAR V System Component Procurement for Indian Army Repairs..read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Advanced Surveillance Drones for Indian Defence Forces..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Procurement of Advanced Surveillance Drones for Defence Forces..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

Procurement of BLDC Servo Motors, Amplifiers, and Cables for SAMEER...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

FPV Drone Component Supply for Indian Army Operations...read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Indian Army Tender

RS STAR V System Component Procurement for Indian Army Repairs...read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Advanced Surveillance Drones for Indian Defence Forces...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Procurement of Advanced Surveillance Drones for Defence Forces...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More