| Tender Title | Supply of X Type Carbon Fiber Propellers and Motors for Indian Army Maintenance | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7947211 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 02:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , West Siang , Arunachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 02:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7947211, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The procurement, titled "PROC MAINT ITEMS," involves the supply of critical maintenance components with a total quantity of 56 units. Specifically, the tender seeks to acquire "X Type frame carbon fiber ERLS GPS M10 Propellors Clock Wise Propellors anti Clock Wise BIDC Motor." Bidders are advised that the tender will commence on 21-08-2026 at 2:45 PM and will conclude on 31-08-2026 at 3:00 PM. All submissions and inquiries should reference the provided bid number and the issuing office, which is located at ***********West Siang.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of T700 12K PAN-Based Carbon Fiber for Defence Research..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Teak Wood Plank Supply for Munitions India Limited..read more
UAV Drone Component Procurement for Indian Army Aviation Platforms..read more
Indian Navy Propeller 3D Scanning, Re-engineering, and 2D Drawing Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category