| Tender Title | Supply of T700 12K PAN-Based Carbon Fiber for Defence Research | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7939759 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:33 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:33 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of high-quality PAN-based Carbon Fiber T700, 12K tow size or an equivalent, to the Department of Defence Research and Development, under the Ministry of Defence. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7939759. The Organisation issuing this tender is the Office of DG (MSS), and the relevant office name is marked as confidential. A total quantity of 1000 units is required. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on August 24, 2026, at 6:33 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 7:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Carbon Dioxide Cylinder B Type Supply for Medical and Scientific Applications..read more
Supply of Casting Powder for Low Carbon Steel Production..read more
Heavy-Duty Carbon Fiber Rig Frames and Sheets for Indian Army Applications..read more
Supply of Casting Powder for High Carbon Grade Steel..read more
Indian Army Supply of Carbon Screws and Associated Construction Materials to..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category