| Tender Title | UAV Drone Component Procurement for Indian Army Aviation Platforms | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7922554 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 08:04 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 08:04 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically for the Indian Army, seeks the supply of a comprehensive suite of components for Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (UAV) systems. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7922554, will commence on 29-08-2026 at 8:04 PM and close on 08-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of 1477 items, crucial for constructing and equipping advanced drone platforms. Key components required include carbon fiber frames of both 5-inch and 10-inch sizes, various Brushless DC (BLDC) motors rated at 1750 KV and 900 KV, and matching 5-inch and 10-inch propellers. The tender also specifies the need for Flight Controllers (FC) with Electronic Speed Controllers (ESC), both analog and digital camera systems with Video Transmitters (VTX) and antennas, and a variety of power solutions. This includes 6S 1700mAh LiPo batteries, INR 21700 P45B battery cells, M10 Series GPS receivers with ELRS capabilities, HT60 battery connectors, balance connectors, balance chargers, INR 18650 3.7V 2600mAh lithium-ion cells, and INR 18650 3S2P lithium-ion battery packs. The requirement is for high-quality, reliable components essential for the operational readiness and advanced capabilities of military UAVs operating from the Leh region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
FPV Drone Component Supply for Indian Army Operations..read more
Electronic Component Procurement for SAMEER Research and Development..read more
Procurement of Advanced Surveillance Drones for Indian Defence Forces..read more
Procurement of Advanced Surveillance Drones for Defence Forces..read more
XTBS RevB PCB Fabrication Component Procurement and Assembly Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category