Indian Army Target Repair Materials and Model Supplies Procurement

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Textile Apparel and Footwear
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Target Repair Materials and Model Supplies Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949305Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 07:44 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Target Repair Materials and Model Supplies Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949305
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 07:44 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 07:44 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 07:44 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7949305, is being issued by the Indian Army, operating under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence. Dated 21-08-2026, this opportunity calls for the supply of essential materials as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The specific items required include Polythene cloth, Roll of Tape, Assorted Cotton, Paste Brushes for Repairing Targets, Patch Books for Repairing Targets, Dry Colour for Sand Models, and Different Colour Ribbons in packs of four. The total quantity for these items is 100 units. Bids will be accepted from 21-08-2026 at 7:44 PM until the closing date of 31-08-2026 at 8:00 PM. The procuring authority is located at ***********West Kameng, under the Office Name of ***********.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec_polythene_2026-08-21-19-14-10_e48d699f50a7e59a465a913efb059e43.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9792212.pdf
  • Document
    atc_all_730ae757-e566-4e32-ad0f1787321505078_askahsy@1m.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Cooperation Tender

Comprehensive Plumbing Materials Procurement for Pune Facilities..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Operational Supplies Procurement: Target Materials, Sand Bags, and Tent..read more

Dhemaji , Assam

Ministry Of Cooperation Tender

Supply of Comprehensive Electric Materials and Lighting Solutions..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Map Reading and Sand Model Stores Supply..read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Training & Operational Supplies: Bamboo, Targets, Flags, and Chest..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Cooperation Tender

Comprehensive Plumbing Materials Procurement for Pune Facilities...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Operational Supplies Procurement: Target Materials, Sand Bags, and...read more

Dhemaji , Assam

Ministry Of Cooperation Tender

Supply of Comprehensive Electric Materials and Lighting Solutions...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Map Reading and Sand Model Stores Supply...read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Training & Operational Supplies: Bamboo, Targets, Flags, and...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More