Indian Army Automotive Component Supply: Universal Joints, Clutch, Brake Pads, and More

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Automotive Component Supply: Universal Joints, Clutch, Brake Pads, and More
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974608Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:08 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Automotive Component Supply: Universal Joints, Clutch, Brake Pads, and More
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974608
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:08 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:08 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:08 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974608, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army's requirements at their West Kameng location. The bidding period commences on August 29, 2026, at 4:08 PM and concludes on September 12, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The procurement focuses on a comprehensive range of critical automotive and mechanical components, including Universal Joint Cover Assembly, Disc Clutch, Accelerator Cable, Pump Assembly Fuel, Brake Pad, Spider Bearing, Hydraulic Ram Assembly, and Hand Fuel Feed Pump. The total quantity required for these items is forty (40). This tender presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to provide essential parts to a major defense organization, ensuring operational readiness and efficiency.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    adobe_scan_29_aug_2026_-7_2026-08-29-16-01-07_423dec298580577b4d0624fcf9d9b16d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9821762.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Spare Parts Procurement: Brake, Clutch, and Air Brake..read more

Tawang , Arunachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ratlam , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Component Procurement: Axle, Clutch, Motor, Wiper, and Brake..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Automotive Component Procurement for Defence Ministry..read more

East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Spare Parts Procurement: Brake, Clutch, and Air...read more

Tawang , Arunachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ratlam , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Component Procurement: Axle, Clutch, Motor, Wiper, and...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Automotive Component Procurement for Defence Ministry...read more

East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More