| Tender Title | Indian Army Automotive Spare Parts Procurement: Brake, Clutch, and Air Brake Components | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7962855 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 09:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tawang , Arunachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 09:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, and being managed by the Indian Army (Organisation Name), falls under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962855. The tender is for the procurement of a comprehensive range of automotive spare parts, specifically including: Brake Adjuster, Clutch Fork Assy, Air Brake Solenoid, Propeller Shaft, Universal Joint Assy, Cover Assy, U Bolt, Clutch Disc, Sleeve Cyl Assy, Exhaust Brake Solenoid, and King Pin Lower, Center Bolt. A total quantity of 80 units of these items is required. The bidding period commences on 26-08-2026 at 09:30 AM and concludes on 05-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The tender is being issued from the Tawang region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Cardboard Clutch Brake and Half Disc Clutch Units for..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Automotive Component Procurement for Defence Ministry..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category