| Tender Title | Solar Security and General Lighting Repair and Replacement at Sigar Military Station | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784717_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8886/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 41.11 L | Tender Location | Sigar , East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 01:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-17 01:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 82,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repair/ Replacement Of 28 X Solar Security Lights And Special Repair/replacement Of 33 X Solar Lights At Sigar Mil Stn Under Ge 872 Ews
This tender is issued by GE 872 EWS, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for the "SPECIAL REPAIR/ REPLACEMENT OF 28 X SOLAR SECURITY LIGHTS AND SPECIAL REPAIR/REPLACEMENT OF 33 X SOLAR LIGHTS AT SIGAR MIL STN". The estimated tender value is ₹41,11,000, with a tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹82,300 payable to GE 872 EWS at Likabali. This is an open tender, employing an item rate form of contract, with a proposed work period of 180 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 17, 2026, at 01:30 PM, until September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between September 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM, and September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 09:00 AM at GE 872 EWS. Interested parties are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 containing the scanned copy of the DD for the cost of the tender and application, enlistment letter, provident fund code number, GST registration number, present residual work in hand details, and any other required documents as per the NIT; and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download, with the NIT document being 195.43 KB and the tender documents including BOQ being 653.85 KB and 426.00 KB respectively.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge 872 Ews |
| Address | Ge 872 Ews
 Pin 913872
 C/o 99 Apo |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair/replacement Of Lt Panel Feeder And Misc External Electrical Works For..read more
Repair/replacement Of Garden Ligh/gate Light/solar Light And Other Associated E/m Works..read more
As Per Boq..read more
Navinal VTS Station Solar Power System Installation and Electrical Upgrade..read more
Repair Maintenance Of Lt Panels, Apfc Panels And Connected Works At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category