Navinal VTS Station Solar Power System Installation and Electrical Upgrade

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Solar Installation and Products
Excavation
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Navinal VTS Station Solar Power System Installation and Electrical Upgrade
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981690Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:59 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kachchh , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders, Excavation Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNavinal VTS Station Solar Power System Installation and Electrical Upgrade
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981690
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:59 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kachchh, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders, Excavation Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:59 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:59 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7981690, issued by the Directorate General of Lighthouses and Lightships, Ministry of Ports Shipping and Waterways, on 01-09-2026, seeks comprehensive solar and electrical work at the Navinal VTS and Lighthouse Station, located near Adani House, Mundra Port. The scope of work, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) Title "Solar and Electrical work at Navinal VTS Station," encompasses the supply and installation of a complete solar power system. This includes essential components such as 1000V DCDB 2 In 2 Out, 30KW 3 Phase ACDB, 6 Sq.mm Solar DC Cable, 30KW Solar Grid Inverter, MC4 Solar Connector Sets, 250W or Higher Solar PV Modules, MC4 Solar Crimping Tools, AC DC Clamp Meters, and Solar Generation IoT Monitoring Devices. The tender also specifies requirements for associated civil and electrical infrastructure, including 63mm DWC HDPE Pipe, 63mm UPVC Pipe, Solar Cable Trench Excavation Work, RCC Cable Trench Markers, and RCC Road Breaking and Reinstatement Work. Furthermore, the project includes the installation of Solar Powered Aviation Obstruction Lights and their associated tower, along with the supply of a Commercial High-Pressure Washer. Aesthetic finishing is also required, with Silver Grey Exterior Metallic Paint and a Painter for Solar Structure Painting. The overall project involves Solar PV Panel and DC Cable Installation Work, as well as DCDB ACDB Installation and Cable Work. This comprehensive tender is open for bidding from 01-09-2026 at 12:59 PM until 22-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The office responsible for this tender is located in Gandhidham, with a total quantity of 2386 units specified across the various items.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specifications_2026-09-01-12-38-51_a177c4628e21df7b3604a2be384c4c53.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9830179.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_5f649a17-0580-4a3d-9e8e1788247618420_ajeet_dgll.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Haudd Tender

Supply, Installation, &#x0d Testing And &#x0d Commissioning Of &#x0d Security And..read more

Others , Jammu And Kashmir

Indianoil Petronas Private Limited Tender

Solar Power System At Alds..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Medical Education Department Tender

Annual Maintenance and Operation of On-Grid Solar Power Systems for Medical..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Thermal Power Station HVAC, Electrical Systems, Switchgear, and ESP Maintenance &..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance of GSECL On-Grid Solar Power Systems at Sikka, Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Haudd Tender

Supply, Installation, &#x0d Testing And &#x0d Commissioning Of &#x0d Security...read more

Others , Jammu And Kashmir

Indianoil Petronas Private Limited Tender

Solar Power System At Alds...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Medical Education Department Tender

Annual Maintenance and Operation of On-Grid Solar Power Systems for...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Thermal Power Station HVAC, Electrical Systems, Switchgear, and ESP Maintenance...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance of GSECL On-Grid Solar Power Systems at Sikka,...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image