Tawang and Kitpi/Khirmu Area Civil Infrastructure Repair and Maintenance

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 48 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Tawang and Kitpi/Khirmu Area Civil Infrastructure Repair and Maintenance
Tender ID2026_MES_786499_1Tender Reference Number9081/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 48 L Tender LocationTawang , Tawang , Arunachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTawang and Kitpi/Khirmu Area Civil Infrastructure Repair and Maintenance
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786499_1
  • Tender Reference Number9081/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 48 L
  • Tender LocationTawang,Tawang, Arunachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 09:40 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 09:50 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 09:40 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 09:50 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 96,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair/maint/cleaning Of Ug Sump/semi Ug Sumps, Storage Tanks, Colletion Chambers, Sedimentation Tanks, Valve Pit Chamber And Connected Works At Tawang Area And Kitpi/khirmu Area Under Ge 859 Ews

This tender is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically under GE 859 EWS, for crucial civil works encompassing the repair, maintenance, and cleaning of underground sumps, semi-underground sumps, storage tanks, collection chambers, sedimentation tanks, and valve pit chambers, along with associated connected works. The project is located in the Tawang area and Kitpi/Khirmu areas. The total estimated tender value is ₹48,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹96,000 required. This is an open tender with a two-cover system, where Cover 1 will contain fee/pre-qualification/technical documents, and Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for financial proposals. The bid submission period commences on September 10, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 17, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The tender documents are available for download from August 28, 2026, at 09:50 AM until September 17, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with a tender fee of ₹500. The work is to be completed within 180 days of commencement. Interested and eligible contractors are advised to carefully review all tender documents for detailed specifications and eligibility criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Maj Rohit Gogoi
AddressGe 859 Ews
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-28 09:50 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maint Central Heating System Installed At Teli Hospital, Bumla Mess,..read more

Tawang , Arunachal Pradesh

Delhi Municipal Council Tender

Repair And Maintenance Infrastructure Assets In Ndmc Area During 2026-27. Sh...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

New Delhi Municipal Council Tender

Repairing Of Damaged C.c. Interlocking Tiles/kharanja At Jodhpur Mess J.j. Cluster..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Delhi Municipal Council Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Infrastructure Assets In R-ii Division During 2026-27...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Annual Repair And Maintenance Civil Works Of Medical College Hospital Buildings..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maint Central Heating System Installed At Teli Hospital, Bumla...read more

Tawang , Arunachal Pradesh

Delhi Municipal Council Tender

Repair And Maintenance Infrastructure Assets In Ndmc Area During 2026-27....read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

New Delhi Municipal Council Tender

Repairing Of Damaged C.c. Interlocking Tiles/kharanja At Jodhpur Mess J.j....read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Delhi Municipal Council Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Infrastructure Assets In R-ii Division During...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Annual Repair And Maintenance Civil Works Of Medical College Hospital...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More