Supply of Miscellaneous Category B Stores including Inverters, Batteries, and Environmental Monitoring Equipment for Border Road Organisation

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Miscellaneous Category B Stores including Inverters, Batteries, and Environmental Monitoring Equipment for Border Road Organisation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949896Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 06:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lohit , Arunachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Miscellaneous Category B Stores including Inverters, Batteries, and Environmental Monitoring Equipment for Border Road Organisation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949896
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 06:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lohit, Arunachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 06:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 06:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7949896, is issued by the Department of Defence, under the Ministry of Defence, by the Border Road Organisation, for the supply of Miscellaneous Category B Stores. The tender is dated 22-08-2026 and will commence on 22-08-2026 at 6:50 PM, closing on 04-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The BOQ title is "Misc Cat B Stores", and the total quantity of items required is 65. The specific items sought include Inverter 1400 VA oblique 24 volt, Inverter 12Volt, Inverter battery tubular 12 volt 180 Ah with a wattage of 2160 watt-hours and a battery capacity of 180 Amp hours, a Digital Rain Gauge, a Rain Water Gauge Set with measuring cylinders of superior quality, and a Digital Thermometer for Temperature and Humidity with a clock and an external probe sensor. The delivery is to be made to Lohit, within the office of the Border Road Organisation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    inverter_2026-08-22-10-11-25_6094436743434ebaf509aae6cadc115a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9792943.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Cadet Corps Tender

Procurement of 2 KVA Inverters with Batteries for National Cadet Corps..read more

Birbhum , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army UAV Motor and Control Board Procurement for Remote Operation..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Industrial Training Institute Tender

Supply, Installation Of Tools / Equipment For Electronics Mechanic As Per..read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Ladakh Affairs Department Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Analyzers for Healthcare Facilities..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

HEMM Fuel Level Monitoring System Supply and Installation in West Bengal..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

National Cadet Corps Tender

Procurement of 2 KVA Inverters with Batteries for National Cadet...read more

Birbhum , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army UAV Motor and Control Board Procurement for Remote...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Industrial Training Institute Tender

Supply, Installation Of Tools / Equipment For Electronics Mechanic As...read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Ladakh Affairs Department Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Analyzers for Healthcare Facilities...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

HEMM Fuel Level Monitoring System Supply and Installation in West...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More