Dibang Valley Police Housing Construction: Four T-II Type Quarters Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Dibang Valley Police Housing Construction: Four T-II Type Quarters Project
Tender ID2026_APP_3622_2Tender Reference NumberAPH/EC/EE(EZ)/e-NIT/2026-27/37
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAnini , Dibang Valley , Arunachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDibang Valley Police Housing Construction: Four T-II Type Quarters Project
  • Tender ID2026_APP_3622_2
  • Tender Reference NumberAPH/EC/EE(EZ)/e-NIT/2026-27/37
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAnini,Dibang Valley, Arunachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 10:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 10:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,36,290
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - C/o Of T-ii 04 Nos Quarters At Sp&amp#x0d Office Colony At Dibang Valley District

The Arunachal Pradesh Police (APP) is inviting bids for the construction of T-II Type II quarters, comprising four units, within the SP Office Colony in Dibang Valley District. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number APH/EC/EE(EZ)/e-NIT/2026-27/37, falls under the Civil Works category and is an item-rate contract. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 25, 2026, 10:00 AM, until September 1, 2026, 10:00 AM. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹3,000 is payable to the Executive Engineer, APH WCL, PHQ Itanagar. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,36,290 is required, payable to the Executive Engineer and to be submitted at APH WCL, PHQ Itanagar. Bids must be submitted between August 25, 2026, 10:00 AM, and September 1, 2026, 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 1, 2026, at 10:30 AM at APH WCL, (PHQ), Itanagar. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 27, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office Chamber of the Executive Engineer, Eastern Division, APH WCL, (PHQ), Itanagar. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and mandatory requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressExecutive Engineer, Eastern Division, Aph Wcl, (phq), Itanagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Fixing Of Floor Tiles In Type- Ii Quarters (type-ii Block No.70..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Arunachal Pradesh Police Tender

C/o Of T-ii 04 Nos Quarters At 2nd Irbn Hq. Diyun..read more

Lohit , Arunachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Munger , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Fixing Of Floor Tiles In Type- Ii Quarters (type-ii Block...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Arunachal Pradesh Police Tender

C/o Of T-ii 04 Nos Quarters At 2nd Irbn Hq....read more

Lohit , Arunachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Munger , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More