Construction of Four Type-II Residential Quarters at 2nd IRBN Headquarters, Diyun

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Four Type-II Residential Quarters at 2nd IRBN Headquarters, Diyun
Tender ID2026_APP_3620_2Tender Reference NumberAPH/EC/EE(EZ)/e-NIT/2026-27/38
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationDiyun , Lohit , Arunachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Four Type-II Residential Quarters at 2nd IRBN Headquarters, Diyun
  • Tender ID2026_APP_3620_2
  • Tender Reference NumberAPH/EC/EE(EZ)/e-NIT/2026-27/38
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationDiyun,Lohit, Arunachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 10:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 10:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,37,190
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - C/o Of T-ii 04 Nos Quarters At 2nd Irbn Hq. Diyun

This tender, reference number APH/EC/EE(EZ)/e-NIT/2026-27/38, is an open tender for Civil Works issued by the ARUNACHAL PRADESH POLICE (APP) through the Executive Engineer, Eastern Division, APH WCL, (PHQ), Itanagar. The primary scope of work involves the "Construction of T-II 04 Nos Quarters at 2nd IRBN HQ, Diyun." This is an item rate contract with a two-cover bidding system, requiring bidders to submit Tender Paper Cost, EMD, all mandatory documents as per the Standard Bidding Document (SBD), and finally, financial bids. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,37,190, and the tender fee is ₹3,000, both payable to the Executive Engineer and at APH WCL, PHQ Itanagar. Potential bidders can download tender documents from 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM until 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM, with bid submissions also accepted within this same timeframe. The bid opening will commence on 01-Sep-2026 at 10:30 AM at APH WCL, (PHQ), Itanagar. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 27-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM at the Office Chamber of the Executive Engineer, Eastern Division, APH WCL, (PHQ), Itanagar. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressExecutive Engineer, Eastern Division, Aph Wcl, (phq), Itanagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Central Board Of Direct Taxes Tender

Minor Civil and Electrical Upgrades for Residential Quarters at Aayakar Bhawan,..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Fixing Of Floor Tiles In Type-iv Residential Quarters (401-588) At Vfj..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Munger , Bihar

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Fixing Of Floor Tiles In Type- Ii Quarters (type-ii Block No.70..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Central Board Of Direct Taxes Tender

Minor Civil and Electrical Upgrades for Residential Quarters at Aayakar...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Fixing Of Floor Tiles In Type-iv Residential Quarters (401-588) At...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Munger , Bihar

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Fixing Of Floor Tiles In Type- Ii Quarters (type-ii Block...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More