| Tender Title | Visakhapatnam Port Trust Zone A: Two-Year Miscellaneous Engineering Works Contract | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_VPT_286756_1 | Tender Reference Number | IENG/CP/EE (East)/T/187 Dt. 04.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-06 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.11 Cr | Tender Location | Vpa , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-06 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-06 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-06 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1770 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,11,158 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Miscellaneous Engineering Works Of Zone A For The Year 2026 To 2028 I.e.2 Years.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number IENG/CP/EE (East)/T/187 Dt. 04.08.2026 and Tender ID 2026_VPT_286756_1, is for Miscellaneous Engineering Works within Zone A of Visakhapatnam Port Trust (VPA) for a duration of two years, from 2026 to 2028. The scope of work falls under Civil Works - Others, specifically excluding the procurement of men and materials. The estimated tender value is ₹3,11,15,848, with a contract type of Percentage. The tender is an Open Tender process, requiring two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for the Finance/BOQ. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,11,158 is required, with options for BG/ST or exemption available. The tender fee is ₹1,770, also with exemption provisions. Bidders must submit their bids online between August 6, 2026, 02:00 PM and September 3, 2026, 02:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 4, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Chief Engineer's office, 3rd floor, AOB, VPA, Visakhapatnam, PIN 530001. The bid validity period is 120 days. Prospective bidders are advised to download tender documents between August 6, 2026, 02:00 PM and September 3, 2026, 02:00 PM. This opportunity is being extended by the Visakhapatnam Port Trust, a Public Sector Undertaking, with the Chief Engineer, VPA, as the inviting authority.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer, Vpa |
| Address | Chief Engineer Office, 3rd Floor, Aob, Vpa, A.p
 Ph. No. 08912873327, 3333, 4489 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Procurement: Valve Grinding Paste, Thread Sealants, and Engineering Supplies..read more
Term Contract For Miscellaneous Public Improvement Works..read more
Term Contract For Artificers Works In Zone A Area At Nda..read more
Miscellaneous Civil Works Contract For Stage-iii At Ntpc Sipat..read more
Execution Of Miscellaneous Repair Maintenance Upgradation And Construction Works In Zone..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category