Supply of 720 Sodium-Grade Bag Filters (160MM x 3600MM)

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateJun 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 720 Sodium-Grade Bag Filters (160MM x 3600MM)
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7614499Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-06-03 11:05 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 720 Sodium-Grade Bag Filters (160MM x 3600MM)
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7614499
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-03 11:05 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kadapa, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-03 11:05 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-03 11:05 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a significant procurement opportunity for the **Department of Atomic Energy**, specifically through its organization, **Uranium Corporation of India Limited**. Identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7614499**, this tender seeks the supply of **720 units of Bag Filters**, each with a **Diameter of 160MM and a Length of 3600MM, specifically designed for Sodium applications**. The procurement process, managed by the **Office Name Kadapa**, will commence on **June 3, 2026, at 11:05 AM** and conclude on **September 8, 2026, at 9:00 AM**. This tender, dated June 3, 2026, falls under the purview of the **MinistryState Name PMO**, highlighting its national importance. Interested parties are invited to participate in this critical acquisition for the Department of Atomic Energy.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    annexure_a_2026-06-03-10-00-04_1645a3b02137acc99e4ecacef499bcbb.pdf
  • Document
    description_of_material_2026-06-03-10-00-04_7b00193147a45188f175aba762c83c53.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9412647.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Industrial Grade Sodium Hypochlorite Supply for ONGC Q3 Requirements..read more

Uttarkashi , Uttarakhand

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre: Filters, Anode Bags, and Coolant Supply..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Industrial Chemical Supply: Trichloroethylene and Sodium Silicate for Mysore Region..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Cement Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Graded Indian Standard Sand for Tandur Cement Factory..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Bokaro Power Supply Company Private Limited Tender

Supply of Grade Y, W1, and X Jointing Sheets for Thermal..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Industrial Grade Sodium Hypochlorite Supply for ONGC Q3 Requirements...read more

Uttarkashi , Uttarakhand

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre: Filters, Anode Bags, and Coolant...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Industrial Chemical Supply: Trichloroethylene and Sodium Silicate for Mysore Region...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Cement Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Graded Indian Standard Sand for Tandur Cement Factory...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Bokaro Power Supply Company Private Limited Tender

Supply of Grade Y, W1, and X Jointing Sheets for...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More