| Tender Title | Monthly Out-of-State Railway Goods Transportation with LCV Trucks | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7984709 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:44 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 04:44 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 57,540 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7984709, is issued by the Indian Railways, specifically the South Coast Railway, under the purview of the Ministry of Railways. The tender seeks proposals for "Goods Transportation service - Monthly Based Service - Outside state Railway Goods Open Body LCV Truck". The issuing authority is the Principal Chief Electrical Engineer, located at the DRM Office compound, Guntakal-515801, Anantapur District. Bids will be accepted from 4:44 PM on September 2nd, 2026, until 3:00 PM on September 23rd, 2026. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹57,540 is required for participation. This opportunity represents a critical need for reliable and efficient out-of-state transportation of railway goods utilizing open-body LCV trucks on a monthly basis.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly Open Body LCV Truck Services for Outstation Railway Material Transportation..read more
Monthly LCV Truck Transport for West Central Railway Materials and Staff..read more
Monthly Inter-State Railway Material and Staff Transportation Services using LCV Trucks..read more
Monthly Machinery and Equipment Transportation Services for Eastern Railway - Within..read more
Monthly LCV Truck Transportation of Railway Materials within State..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category