| Tender Title | Monthly LCV Truck Transportation of Railway Materials within State | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7982087 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:41 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:41 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 71,550 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Office of the Divisional Railway Manager, Sealdah, under the Ministry of Railways, Indian Railways, for Eastern Railway, presents an opportunity to provide Goods Transportation Services. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982087, this is a monthly-based service requiring the transportation of Railway Materials using Open Body LCV Trucks, specifically for services outside the city and within the state. The tender will be open for application from September 1, 2026, at 1:41 PM, and all bids must be submitted by September 22, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Prospective applicants are advised that an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹71,550.0 is required for participation in this procurement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly Open Body LCV Truck Services for Outstation Railway Material Transportation..read more
Monthly Machinery and Equipment Transportation Services for Eastern Railway - Within..read more
Monthly Dangerous Goods Transportation Services: Closed Body LCV Trucks..read more
Monthly Water Tank Truck Transportation Services - In-State Fluid Haulage..read more
Haryana Goods Transportation Services: Monthly Pickup Truck Fleet for Intra-State Logistics..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category