Monthly Inter-State Railway Material and Staff Transportation Services using LCV Trucks

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Monthly Inter-State Railway Material and Staff Transportation Services using LCV Trucks
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988548Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:46 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMonthly Inter-State Railway Material and Staff Transportation Services using LCV Trucks
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988548
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:46 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:46 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:46 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 39,710
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7988548, is being issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically through the West Central Railway organisation. Dated 02-09-2026, this procurement opportunity pertains to Goods Transportation services on a monthly basis. The service required involves the transportation of railway materials and staff from a depot to a designated site and back, utilizing open-body LCV trucks for inter-state movements. The bid will commence on 02-09-2026 at 5:46 PM and will conclude on 12-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. A Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹39,710.0 is mandated for participation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9837854.pdf
  • Document
    1788344827.pdf
  • Document
    ATCPWNS_78513bfa-a20e-416b-94261788345154233_denckota.pdf
  • Document
    GCC_c18da6b7-d835-4ad5-ae8d1788345187638_denckota.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

West Central Railway Tender

Monthly LCV Truck Transport for West Central Railway Materials and Staff..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

West Central Railway Tender

Monthly Open Body LCV Truck Services for Outstation Railway Material Transportation..read more

Satna , Madhya Pradesh

South Coast Railway Tender

Monthly Outside State LCV Truck Transportation Services for Indian Railways..read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

South Coast Railway Tender

Monthly Out-of-State LCV Truck Transportation Services for South Coast Railway Goods..read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

South Coast Railway Tender

Monthly Out-of-State Railway Goods Transportation with LCV Trucks..read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

West Central Railway Tender

Monthly LCV Truck Transport for West Central Railway Materials and...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

West Central Railway Tender

Monthly Open Body LCV Truck Services for Outstation Railway Material...read more

Satna , Madhya Pradesh

South Coast Railway Tender

Monthly Outside State LCV Truck Transportation Services for Indian Railways...read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

South Coast Railway Tender

Monthly Out-of-State LCV Truck Transportation Services for South Coast Railway...read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

South Coast Railway Tender

Monthly Out-of-State Railway Goods Transportation with LCV Trucks...read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category