| Tender Title | Monthly Outside State LCV Truck Transportation Services for Indian Railways | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7984642 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:51 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 04:51 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 57,540 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7984642, is being issued by the South Coast Railway, a division of Indian Railways under the Ministry of Railways. The tender seeks proposals for Goods Transportation services on a monthly basis, specifically for Outside State Railway Goods Open Body LCV Truck. The Principal Chief Electrical Engineer's office, located at the DRM Office compound, Guntakal-515801, Anantapur District, is overseeing this procurement. Bids will be accepted from 02-09-2026 at 4:51 PM until 23-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹57,540 is required from all participating entities. This tender represents a significant opportunity for service providers to engage with Indian Railways for essential logistics operations.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly Open Body LCV Truck Services for Outstation Railway Material Transportation..read more
Monthly Out-of-State LCV Truck Transportation Services for South Coast Railway Goods..read more
Monthly Out-of-State Railway Goods Transportation with LCV Trucks..read more
Monthly Water Tank Truck Transportation Services - In-State Fluid Haulage..read more
Monthly LCV Truck Transport for West Central Railway Materials and Staff..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category