Monthly Out-of-State LCV Truck Transportation Services for South Coast Railway Goods

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Monthly Out-of-State LCV Truck Transportation Services for South Coast Railway Goods
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962447Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:48 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMonthly Out-of-State LCV Truck Transportation Services for South Coast Railway Goods
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962447
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:48 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ananthapur, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:48 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:48 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 57,540
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Principal Chief Electrical Engineer of the South Coast Railway, an organization under the Ministry of Railways, Indian Railways. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7962447, seeks proposals for Goods Transportation services on a monthly basis. Specifically, the requirement is for outside-state railway goods transportation utilizing open-body LCV trucks. The bidding period commences on September 2, 2026, at 4:48 PM and concludes on September 23, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Prospective bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹57,540. The issuing office is located at the DRM Office compound, Guntakal-515801, Anantapur District.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

South Coast Railway Tender

Monthly Outside State LCV Truck Transportation Services for Indian Railways..read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

South Coast Railway Tender

Monthly Out-of-State Railway Goods Transportation with LCV Trucks..read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

West Central Railway Tender

Monthly Open Body LCV Truck Services for Outstation Railway Material Transportation..read more

Satna , Madhya Pradesh

West Central Railway Tender

Monthly LCV Truck Transport for West Central Railway Materials and Staff..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

West Central Railway Tender

Monthly Inter-State Railway Material and Staff Transportation Services using LCV Trucks..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

South Coast Railway Tender

Monthly Outside State LCV Truck Transportation Services for Indian Railways...read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

South Coast Railway Tender

Monthly Out-of-State Railway Goods Transportation with LCV Trucks...read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

West Central Railway Tender

Monthly Open Body LCV Truck Services for Outstation Railway Material...read more

Satna , Madhya Pradesh

West Central Railway Tender

Monthly LCV Truck Transport for West Central Railway Materials and...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

West Central Railway Tender

Monthly Inter-State Railway Material and Staff Transportation Services using LCV...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category