| Tender Title | Intracity Dark Fiber Point-to-Point Aerial Lease Service | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7989748 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:18 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:18 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is issued by **Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited**, through its subsidiary **Powergrid Teleservices Limited**, for the procurement of **Dark Fiber Lease Service - Point to Point Based - Dry Lease Single Mode Intracity**. The service required is aerial, with no specific bandwidth or technical limitations noted beyond the single-mode fiber specification. This procurement is being managed by the **New Delhi** office. The bid commences on **02-09-2026 at 6:18 PM** and closes on **14-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. The bid number for this opportunity is **GEM/2026/B/7989748**, and it falls under the purview of the **Ministry Of Power**. Prospective bidders should note the physical address associated with the department as **530016372 Rathnadham Arcade Dwarakanagar Vishakhapatnam**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Intracity Aerial Dark Fiber Lease for Power Grid Corporation of India..read more
Intracity Dark Fiber Point-to-Point Dry Lease Service Procurement..read more
Intracity Dark Fiber Point-to-Point Dry Lease Service..read more
Intracity Dark Fiber Lease Service: Point-to-Point Single-Mode Fiber Optic Network Deployment..read more
Intracity Dark Fiber Point-to-Point Dry Lease Service..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category