Intracity Dark Fiber Point-to-Point Dry Lease Service Procurement

Services
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Intracity Dark Fiber Point-to-Point Dry Lease Service Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954335Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 01:06 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIntracity Dark Fiber Point-to-Point Dry Lease Service Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954335
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 01:06 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 01:06 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 01:06 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7954335, is being issued by Powergrid Teleservices Limited, an organization operating under the Ministry of Power. The issuing authority is the Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, located at the TCC Second Floor, Leon Centre, Opp. West Gate of Civil Station, Kakkanad, Kochi, Kerala-682030. This tender is for the procurement of "Dark Fiber Lease Service - Point to Point Based - Dry Lease Single Mode Intracity". The service specifically relates to aerial or underground infrastructure, with no further specifications provided for NA NA. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals starting from August 24, 2026, at 1:06 PM, with the bid closing on September 3, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The tender is being managed from the New Delhi office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ATC_SLA_0441e7a6-17cb-42c8-93f21787556253989_srtcc.buyer3.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9798242.pdf
  • Document
    ITB_480112ce-6427-4031-b5441787556239834_srtcc.buyer3.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Powergrid Teleservices Limited Tender

Intracity Aerial Dark Fiber Lease for Power Grid Corporation of India..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Powergrid Teleservices Limited Tender

Intracity Dark Fiber Point-to-Point Dry Lease Service..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Powergrid Teleservices Limited Tender

Intracity Dark Fiber Lease Service: Point-to-Point Single-Mode Fiber Optic Network Deployment..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Powergrid Teleservices Limited Tender

Intracity Dark Fiber Point-to-Point Dry Lease Service..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Leh Ladakh Dark Fiber Optic Network Kilometer-Based Wet Lease Service..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Powergrid Teleservices Limited Tender

Intracity Aerial Dark Fiber Lease for Power Grid Corporation of...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Powergrid Teleservices Limited Tender

Intracity Dark Fiber Point-to-Point Dry Lease Service...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Powergrid Teleservices Limited Tender

Intracity Dark Fiber Lease Service: Point-to-Point Single-Mode Fiber Optic Network...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Powergrid Teleservices Limited Tender

Intracity Dark Fiber Point-to-Point Dry Lease Service...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Leh Ladakh Dark Fiber Optic Network Kilometer-Based Wet Lease Service...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More