| Tender Title | Intracity Dark Fiber Point-to-Point Dry Lease Service | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7968233 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 04:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 04:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968233, is being issued by Powergrid Teleservices Limited, a part of the Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, under the Ministry of Power. The tender pertains to the procurement of Dark Fiber Lease Service, specifically a Point-to-Point based Dry Lease for Single Mode Intracity connectivity, with aerial or underground deployment options not specified as a constraint. The bid submission window opens on August 27, 2026, at 4:15 PM and closes on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The issuing office for this tender is located in New Delhi, with the organization's full address being 462016Powergrid TeleservicesLimited E-5102 Arera ColonyNear Habib Ganj StationBhopal-462016. This opportunity represents a critical requirement for establishing high-capacity, dedicated optical fiber infrastructure within the city.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Intracity Aerial Dark Fiber Lease for Power Grid Corporation of India..read more
Intracity Dark Fiber Point-to-Point Dry Lease Service Procurement..read more
Intracity Dark Fiber Lease Service: Point-to-Point Single-Mode Fiber Optic Network Deployment..read more
Intracity Dark Fiber Point-to-Point Dry Lease Service..read more
Leh Ladakh Dark Fiber Optic Network Kilometer-Based Wet Lease Service..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category