Reineke Actuator Supply for NTPC Farakka Capital Spares

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Reineke Actuator Supply for NTPC Farakka Capital Spares
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111404_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331805
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSimhadri Super Thermal Power P.o. Simhadri Visakha , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleReineke Actuator Supply for NTPC Farakka Capital Spares
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111404_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331805
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSimhadri Super Thermal Power P.o. Simhadri Visakha,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:10 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:10 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:10 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:10 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurements Of Reineke Make Actuator Under Capital Spares Budget 2026ntpc Farakka

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the procurement of Reineke Make Actuators under the Capital Spares Budget for 2026 at NTPC Farakka. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331805 and Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111404_1, falls under the "Goods" category and is structured as a "Limited" tender with a "Supply" form of contract. The procurement is for Miscellaneous Goods and the awarded contract is expected to have a work period of 120 days. Bidders are informed that the tender documents were made available from August 31, 2026, at 05:10 PM, with the document download and bid submission closing on September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM at Simhadri Super Thermal Power. This is a two-cover tender process, with the first cover for technical details and pre-qualification, and the second cover for the financial bid. No tender fee or EMD is applicable for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Anil Kumar Dgm
AddressSimhadri Super Thermal Power P.o. Simhadri Visakhapatnam 531020
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract For Supply Of Limitorque Actuator Spares For Ntpcstation,..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Biffi Actuator Spare Parts Supply for IOCL Crude Pipeline Operations..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Auma Actuator Spare For Ntpc Barauni..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Vibration Analysis Services for NTPC Farakka Equipment Integrity..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Auma Make Actuator At Ntpc Unchahar..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract For Supply Of Limitorque Actuator Spares For...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Biffi Actuator Spare Parts Supply for IOCL Crude Pipeline Operations...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Auma Actuator Spare For Ntpc Barauni...read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Vibration Analysis Services for NTPC Farakka Equipment Integrity...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Auma Make Actuator At Ntpc Unchahar...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More