Scanner Air Fan Impeller Supply for NTPC Vindhyachal Facility

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateJul 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Scanner Air Fan Impeller Supply for NTPC Vindhyachal Facility
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110327_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330144
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-07-21 04:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSimhadri Super Thermal Power P.o. Simhadri Visakha , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleScanner Air Fan Impeller Supply for NTPC Vindhyachal Facility
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110327_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330144
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-21 04:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSimhadri Super Thermal Power P.o. Simhadri Visakha,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-21 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-21 04:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-21 04:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-21 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-21 04:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-21 04:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Ac And Dc Impeller Of Scanner Air Fan At Ntpcvindhyachal.

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the Procurement of AC and DC impellers for Scanner Air Fans at its Vindhyachal facility. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330144 and Tender ID 2026_NTPC_110327_1, falls under the Goods category, specifically Miscellaneous Goods, with a Contract Form of Supply. The work is scheduled for completion within 120 days. Interested bidders can download tender documents from July 21, 2026, at 04:05 PM until September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid submissions will commence on July 21, 2026, at 04:10 PM and conclude on September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 04:00 PM, and will take place at Simhadri Super Thermal Power. This is a limited tender, requiring a single cover submission which should include a duly signed and stamped SPC, a signed and stamped Technical Data Sheet, and the Price Bid. NTPC Limited, through Dharmendrakumar agarwal Sr. Manager(CPG3) at Simhadri Super Thermal Power, P.O. SIMHADRI, VISAKHAPATNAM 531020, invites eligible suppliers to participate in this procurement process. No tender fee or EMD is required for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dharmendrakumar Agarwalsr Manager(cpg3)
AddressSimhadri Super Thermal Power P.o. Simhadri Visakhapatnam 531020
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Bharat Heavy Electricals Scanner Air Fan Spare Parts Supply..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Scanner Air Fans for Hindalco Aditya Project..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of HRSG Scanner Air Fan Spares for National Fertilizers Limited..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Andrew Yule And Company Limited Tender

Impeller Machining Services for Purge Air Fans..read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Tender For Replacement Of Small Id Fan Impeller..read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Bharat Heavy Electricals Scanner Air Fan Spare Parts Supply...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Scanner Air Fans for Hindalco Aditya Project...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of HRSG Scanner Air Fan Spares for National Fertilizers...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Andrew Yule And Company Limited Tender

Impeller Machining Services for Purge Air Fans...read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Tender For Replacement Of Small Id Fan Impeller...read more

Sonipat , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More