NTPC Simhadri Power Plant: Air Circuit Breaker Retrofitting in Electro Chlorination Plant

Services
Electrical Works
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title NTPC Simhadri Power Plant: Air Circuit Breaker Retrofitting in Electro Chlorination Plant
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111122_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900329522
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 11:15 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSimhadri Super Thermal Power Project , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNTPC Simhadri Power Plant: Air Circuit Breaker Retrofitting in Electro Chlorination Plant
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111122_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900329522
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 11:15 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSimhadri Super Thermal Power Project,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 11:15 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 11:15 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 11:15 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 11:15 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 11:15 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 11:15 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Retrofitting Of Existing Ge M Pact Lt Circuit Breakers With Abb Make Air Circuit Breakers Acbs In The Electro Chlorination Clo Plant Of Stage Idm Plant At Ntpc Simhadri Pt Plant

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites bids for the "Retrofitting of existing GE M PACT LT circuit breakers with ABB make Air Circuit Breakers ACBs in the Electro Chlorination ClO Plant of Stage IDM Plant at NTPC Simhadri PT Plant." This services tender, designated Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111122_1 and Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900329522, will be processed as a limited tender with a two-cover system comprising a Fee/PreQual/Technical cover (Cover 1) and a Finance cover (Cover 2). The Work Description clearly outlines the scope of work, and the Bid Validity is set at 120 days. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from August 19, 2026, 11:15 AM until September 7, 2026, 12:00 PM. The submission of bids will also commence on August 19, 2026, at 11:15 AM and will close on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM, to be held at the Unified Shared Services Center, Nava Raipur. There are no tender fees or EMD applicable for this tender. The intended period of work is 730 days. For further details, please refer to the tender documents available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids B Narender Agm (ussc C And M)
AddressUnified Shared Services Center, Cbd Building Block C, 9th Floor, Sector 21, Tuta, Atal Nagar-nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Jal Board Tender

Supply of High-Capacity Air Circuit Breakers for Delhi Jal Board..read more

East Delhi , Delhi

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Kameng Hydro Power Station: 36 kV Vacuum Circuit Breaker Retrofit and..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Retrofitting Of 2500a Rating Incomer Breaker In Stage 2 6.6kv Station..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Electrical Components and HVAC Supplies for Jalandhar Operations..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Bangalore Metro RCCB Supply for Operational Maintenance..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Jal Board Tender

Supply of High-Capacity Air Circuit Breakers for Delhi Jal Board...read more

East Delhi , Delhi

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Kameng Hydro Power Station: 36 kV Vacuum Circuit Breaker Retrofit...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Retrofitting Of 2500a Rating Incomer Breaker In Stage 2 6.6kv...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Electrical Components and HVAC Supplies for Jalandhar...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Bangalore Metro RCCB Supply for Operational Maintenance...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More