| Tender Title | Micro-Ohm Meter Supply for Railway Resistance Measurement in Visakhapatnam | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | LV265018 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 04:42 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Visakhapatnam , Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 04:42 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 04:42 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 04:42 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways through the Office of the DRM, Prabath Nagar, Guntakal, Guntakal, for the South Coast Railway Division (Tender Reference Number: LV265018), seeks the supply of a Micro-ohm Meter (CRM) capable of measuring resistance up to 100 milliohms. This is an open/advertised tender categorized under Goods, specifically within Railway related Products, with a tender fee of zero and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 21,600. The ePublished Date for this tender is August 21, 2026, at 04:42 PM, and the Document Download Start Date is also August 21, 2026, at 04:42 PM. Prospective bidders will have until September 10, 2026, at 02:30 PM for both Bid Submission End Date and Bid Opening Date, as well as the Document Download End Date. For a complete and detailed understanding of the technical specifications and further requirements, interested parties are directed to refer to the full tender document. The delivery location for these goods is Visakhapatnam.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Guntakal-scor-division-stores/south Coast Railway |
| Address | Office Of The Drm, Prabath Nagar, Guntakal Guntakal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Insulation Resistance Meter for Electronics Test Development Centre..read more
Supply of Digital Earth Resistance Meters for Defence Production..read more
Procurement of Core Loss Testers, Milli Ohm Meters, Milli Volt Meters,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category