| Tender Title | Railway Electrification and FOB Construction at Gooty, Nakkanadoddi, and Timmanacherla Stations | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | GTL-TRD-29-eTN-49-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 05:22 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Visakhapatnam , Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 05:22 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 05:22 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 05:22 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,05,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the GUNTAKAL-SCOR-DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/SOUTH COAST RAILWAY, seeks bids for "GTL Div: OHE modifications in lieu of Raising of platforms to high level and provision of new 3m FOB at Gooty (GY), Nakkanadoddi (NKDO) & Timmanacherla (TIM) stations in GY-GTL section." Categorized under Goods, with a specific focus on Railway related Products, this open tender has a reference number of GTL-TRD-29-eTN-49-2026-27 and is located in Visakhapatnam. Interested parties should note that the document download and bid submission period commences on August 18, 2026, at 05:22 PM, with all deadlines, including bid opening, falling on September 09, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 105,100, with no tender fee. For comprehensive details regarding the work description, applicants are directed to refer to the tender document itself, available from the specified download start date.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Guntakal-scor-division-electrical/south Coast Railway |
| Address | Drm Office Compound Guntakal Guntakal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category