| Tender Title | Chamanthipuram CC Road Construction: CB Road to D.no:15-1, Chittoor | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 2769/2026-27/to |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 07:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ap , Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:20 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 04:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 07:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 07:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 870 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,556 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Laying Of Cc Road From Cb Road To D.no:15-1 At Chamanthipuram In 27th Ward In Chittoor Municipal Corporation.
This tender, reference number 2769/2026-27/to, is issued by the CHITTOOR MUNICIPALITY, an entity under the Information Technology, Electronics and Communications Andhra Pradesh, for the execution of civil works. The primary objective of this tender is to solicit bids for the "Laying of CC Road From CB Road to D.no:15-1 at Chamanthipuram in 27th ward in Chittoor Municipal Corporation." This is an open/advertised tender with a tender fee of ₹ 870 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24556. Prospective bidders are advised that the document download period commences on August 25, 2026, at 07:00 PM and concludes on September 08, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 25, 2026, at 07:00 PM, with the final bid submission deadline set for September 08, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 08, 2026, at 04:05 PM. The awarded work will be located in Chittoor, AP.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chittoor Municipality |
| Address | Chittoor |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Laying Of Cc Road At D.no 15-2578 To 15-2632 At Ambedkar..read more
Laying Of Cc Road At D.no 15-2517 To 15-2518 A At..read more
Laying Of Cc Road At D.no 15-2590/a To 15-2584 At Ambedkar..read more
Laying Of Cc Road At D.no 15-2585/4 To 15-2585/3 At Ambedkar..read more
Laying Of Cc Road From Bv Reddy Petrol Bunk Besides Road..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category