| Tender Title | Mini Truck Supply for Kakinada Municipal Corporation Town Planning | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | ROC.NO.71957/2026/E4 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 10:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ap , East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 07:58 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 10:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 10:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 247 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,962 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Supply And Delivery Of Mini Truck To The Town Planning Section In Kakinada Municipal Corporation. (recall)
This tender, reference number ROC.NO.71957/2026/E4, is an open/advertised invitation for bids from the Kakinada Municipal Corporation, acting on behalf of the Information Technology, Electronics and Communications Andhra Pradesh. The core requirement is the supply and delivery of a mini truck specifically for the town planning section within the Kakinada Municipal Corporation. This procurement falls under the "Works" tender category, with a specific product classification of "Civil Works - Others." The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM, and the download period concludes on September 1, 2026, at 10:30 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the final submission deadline being September 1, 2026, at 10:30 AM. Bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹247 and submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6962. The bid opening will take place on September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The ePublished Date for this tender is August 24, 2026, at 07:58 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Kakinada Municipal Corporation |
| Address | Commissioner, Municipal Corporation, Kakinada |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Truck Mounted Mini Tank And Utility Truck Under Uttarakhand..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Operation and Maintenance of Fire Tender Trucks at IOCL Asanur Pump..read more
Light Duty Mini Truck Transport Services for Postal Mails and Parcels..read more
Supply of 17-Foot Refrigerated Trucks for Indian Army..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category