1100mm Mild Steel Pipeline Re-routing and Connection Project, Proddatur

Works
Pipe Line Project
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 1100mm Mild Steel Pipeline Re-routing and Connection Project, Proddatur
Tender IDNATender Reference Numberet-13/2026-27 of Superintending Engineer/Civil / Civil Circle /Dr. MVR RTPP/APGENCO
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 07:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAp , Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title1100mm Mild Steel Pipeline Re-routing and Connection Project, Proddatur
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Numberet-13/2026-27 of Superintending Engineer/Civil / Civil Circle /Dr. MVR RTPP/APGENCO
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 07:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAp,Kadapa, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:12 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 02:31 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 07:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 02:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 07:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 02:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:12 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 02:31 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 07:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 02:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 07:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2133
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 90,346
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Dr. Mvr Rtpp- Stage Iii-om- Re-routing Of 180.00 M Of 1100 Mm Dia Ms Pipeline From Ch.55.660 Km To Ch.55.840 Km And Connecting Ends To The Existing Spvbr Pipeline Near 33/11 Kv Sub-station, Yerraguntla By-pass Road In Proddatur, Ysr Kadapa District.

This tender, identified by reference number et-13/2026-27, is issued by the Superintending Engineer, Civil Circle, Dr. MVR RTPP, APGENCO, under the auspices of the Information Technology, Electronics and Communications Andhra Pradesh. The scope of work involves the critical re-routing of a 180.00-meter section of 1100 mm diameter Mild Steel (MS) pipeline. This re-routing will be undertaken from Chainage 55.660 KM to Chainage 55.840 KM, with the objective of connecting the new section to the existing SPVBR pipeline. The precise location for this connection is stipulated to be near the 33/11 KV Sub-station along the Yerraguntla by-pass road, within Proddatur, YSR Kadapa District, Andhra Pradesh. This is an open/advertised tender for civil works, with a tender fee of ₹ 2133 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 90346. The document download period commences on August 25, 2026, at 07:00 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 02:30 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 25, 2026, at 07:00 PM until the submission deadline of September 3, 2026, at 02:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 02:31 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ce -om- Rtpp
AddressSuperintending Engineer Cc 1rayalaseema Thermal Power Project
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-25 07:00 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Mild Steel Road Barriers..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Carbon Steel/mild Steel/stainless Steel Pipes..read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair For Re-routing Water Maint Distribution Network For Certain Location..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Oil Adani Gas Private Limited Tender

Shifting Of Steel Pipeline In Palakkad Ga..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

4 Steel Pipeline Jobs In Js Ga..read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Mild Steel Road Barriers...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Carbon Steel/mild Steel/stainless Steel...read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair For Re-routing Water Maint Distribution Network For Certain...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Oil Adani Gas Private Limited Tender

Shifting Of Steel Pipeline In Palakkad Ga...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

4 Steel Pipeline Jobs In Js Ga...read more

Sonipat , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More