| Tender Title | JCB Supply and Delivery for Dharmavaram Municipality Water and Waste Management | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 44/2026-27/Untied Grant 15th FC/2023-24-2nd Installment/E1 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ap , Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:09 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1233 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 34,829 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Supply And Delivery Of Jcb For Maintenance Of Water Supply And Solid Waste Management In Dharmavaram Municipality Under Untied Grant Of 15th Fc 2023-24 (2nd Installment).
This tender, reference number **44/2026-27/Untied Grant 15th FC/2023-24-2nd Installment/E1**, is an open/advertised call for bids from the **DHARMAVARAM MUNICIPALITY**, located in Dharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh. The **Information Technology, Electronics and Communications Andhra Pradesh** is the governing body for this State Govt. and UT initiative. The **Tender Title** is "Supply and Delivery of JCB," falling under the **Miscellaneous Works** product category and a **Works** tender category. The objective of this tender is the **Supply and delivery of JCB for Maintenance of Water Supply and Solid Waste Management in Dharmavaram Municipality under Untied Grant of 15th FC 2023-24 (2nd installment)**. Prospective bidders can download tender documents starting from **25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM** until **08-Sep-2026 03:30 PM**. Bids can be submitted within the same period, from **25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM** to **08-Sep-2026 03:30 PM**. The **Bid Opening Date** is scheduled for **08-Sep-2026 04:00 PM**. A **Tender Fee** of ₹1233 is applicable, and an **EMD** of ₹34829 is required. The ePublished Date was **24-Aug-2026 05:09 PM**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dharmavaram Municipality |
| Address | Dharmavaram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing And Supplying Skilled Labour For Processing Solid Waste At Garbage..read more
Supply And Delivery Of Liquid Chlorine In Ponneri Municipality..read more
Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Solid Waste Management and Sanitation Services..read more
Disposal Of Legacy Waste Through Bio-remediation And Bio-mining Process To Reclaim..read more
Supply and Installation of 89 Composters for Manjalloor Gramapanchayat Solid Waste..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category