Boiler Pressure Parts Maintenance for APGENCO Dr MVR RTPP

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Boiler Pressure Parts Maintenance for APGENCO Dr MVR RTPP
Tender IDNATender Reference Numbere-07/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 08:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 10:40 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAp , Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBoiler Pressure Parts Maintenance for APGENCO Dr MVR RTPP
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Numbere-07/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 08:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 10:40 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAp,Kadapa, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:35 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 10:41 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 08:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 10:40 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 08:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 10:40 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:35 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 10:41 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 08:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 10:40 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 08:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 787
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 33,336
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Apgenco - Dr Mvr Rtpp - 6nos. Units (5x210mw 1x600mw Units) - Maintenance Of Boiler Pressure Parts

This tender, reference number e-07/2026-27, is issued by the Information Technology, Electronics and Communications Andhra Pradesh, a State Government and UT organization. The tender is for the "Maintenance of Boiler Pressure Parts" at APGENCO - Dr MVR RTPP, specifically for the 6 units comprising 5x210MW and 1x600MW units. This is an Open/Advertised tender categorized under "Works" with a product category of "AMC/Maintenance Contracts". The tender fee is ₹ 787 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹ 33,336. Key dates for this opportunity include the ePublished Date of 25-Aug-2026 06:35 PM, with document download available from 25-Aug-2026 08:00 PM until 05-Sep-2026 10:40 AM. Bid submissions are also open from 25-Aug-2026 08:00 PM and must be concluded by 05-Sep-2026 10:40 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 05-Sep-2026 10:41 AM. The tender is located in AP and the inviting authority is SE -OM-Stg-III/DrMVR RTPP, with their address provided as SE/OANDM/Stage-III/RTPP.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Se -om-stg-iii/drmvr Rtpp
AddressSe/oandm/stage-iii/rtpp
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-25 08:00 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nlc India Limited Tender

Boiler Pressure Parts Operation and Maintenance Services for TPS-II Expansion Power..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Boiler Pressure Parts & Duct Damper Inspection and NDT Services for..read more

Bankura , West Bengal

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Boiler Pressure Parts Overhaul Services for Obra Thermal Power Plant Unit..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Annual Contract For Capital And Routine Maintenance Of Boiler Pressure Part..read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

High-Speed Diesel Flow Meter Supply for Boiler Operations..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Nlc India Limited Tender

Boiler Pressure Parts Operation and Maintenance Services for TPS-II Expansion...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Boiler Pressure Parts & Duct Damper Inspection and NDT Services...read more

Bankura , West Bengal

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Boiler Pressure Parts Overhaul Services for Obra Thermal Power Plant...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Annual Contract For Capital And Routine Maintenance Of Boiler Pressure...read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

High-Speed Diesel Flow Meter Supply for Boiler Operations...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More