Indian Navy Delegate Accommodation and Catering Services for 65 Persons

Services
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Delegate Accommodation and Catering Services for 65 Persons
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7940424Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 06:47 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Delegate Accommodation and Catering Services for 65 Persons
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7940424
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 06:47 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 06:47 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 06:47 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Indian Navy, under the Ministry of Defence and the Department of Military Affairs, is issuing this tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7940424) for the crucial requirement of accommodating delegates. This procurement, commencing on August 21, 2026, at 6:47 PM and concluding on September 1, 2026, at 9:00 AM, specifically seeks proposals for the hiring of accommodation for sixty-five (65) delegates. The scope of services includes provision for sixty-five (65) rooms for a duration of four (4) days, with the essential inclusion of all meals – breakfast, lunch, and dinner – for the delegates throughout their stay. This opportunity, originating from the Indian Navy's Visakhapatnam operations, represents a significant requirement for a comprehensive accommodation and catering solution.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    rfpsow_2026-08-20-12-04-23_d6d9d4a398d752ca910eeb92efd9ca9d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9782146.pdf
  • Document
    RFP_ec2fefd3-1b0a-4b54-bfe81787317741764_MIHIR_SAHOO1.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Selection Of Service Provider For Dining And Catering Services At Iiser..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Registrar Of Companies Tender

Event Catering Services for Veg and Jain Meals at Gujarat Student..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Oil India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management: Caretaking & Catering for OIL Executive Facilities in..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Marketing Division Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management: Housekeeping, Catering, and Caretaking for IOCL Madurai Facilities..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Mangalore Refinery Petrochemicals Limited Tender

MRPL Semiskilled Manpower Supply for Rotating and General Shifts..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Selection Of Service Provider For Dining And Catering Services At...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Registrar Of Companies Tender

Event Catering Services for Veg and Jain Meals at Gujarat...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Oil India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management: Caretaking & Catering for OIL Executive Facilities...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Marketing Division Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management: Housekeeping, Catering, and Caretaking for IOCL Madurai...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Mangalore Refinery Petrochemicals Limited Tender

MRPL Semiskilled Manpower Supply for Rotating and General Shifts...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More