| Tender Title | MRPL Semiskilled Manpower Supply for Rotating and General Shifts | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7945297 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 04:07 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 04:07 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Mangalore Refinery and Petrochemicals Limited (MRPL), a prominent organization under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, located at Kuthetoor PO, Via Katipalla, Mangaluru - 575030, Karnataka State, through its Materials Department and Refinery Division, is hereby inviting bids for a critical service requirement. This tender, designated with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7945297, opens for bidding on 21-08-2026 at 4:07 PM and will close on 11-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The requirement encompasses two distinct service components: firstly, the provision of nine semiskilled individuals to work in rotating shifts daily, including Sundays and holidays, for a duration of one year, with pricing to be quoted above a specified Minimum Floor Price inclusive of GST. Secondly, the tender seeks the provision of four semiskilled individuals for general shifts, also daily, including Sundays and holidays, dedicated to cleaning services and general works for a one-year period, with pricing again to be quoted above the Minimum Floor Price inclusive of GST. This custom bid for services, identified by MRPL Tender 3900002328, with Itemcode 1031818 for rotating shift personnel and Item code 1058631 for general shift personnel, represents an essential operational need for the Refinery Division.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Skilled and Highly Skilled Manpower Outsourcing for Drawing, Data Entry, and..read more
Manpower Services for HPCL Ramnagar Lube Plant Operations..read more
Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Enlistment/ Empanelment Of Agencies For It..read more
Supply Of Manpower For Mechanical Works In Steam Turbine Test Plant..read more
Manpower Outsourcing for Tailing Dam, WTP, and Intake Well Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category