Indian Navy Visakhapatnam Cold Room Wooden Rack Refurbishment Services

Services
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Visakhapatnam Cold Room Wooden Rack Refurbishment Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7899298Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 05:29 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Visakhapatnam Cold Room Wooden Rack Refurbishment Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7899298
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 05:29 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 05:29 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 05:29 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the **Department of Military Affairs** under the **Ministry of Defence** and specifically from the **Indian Navy** in Visakhapatnam, invites bids for comprehensive **Facility Management Services**. The procurement, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7899298**, focuses on a **LumpSum Based - Commercial** contract for the **HIRING OF SERVICES FOR REFURBISHMENT OF WOODEN RACKS TO CRCA IN COLD ROOM AND COOLROOM**. A critical aspect of this tender is that the **service provider is required to provide all necessary consumables, which must be inclusive within the overall contract cost**. The bidding window opens on **26-08-2026 at 5:29 PM** and closes on **02-09-2026 at 6:00 PM**. Bidders are required to submit an **EMD Amount of ₹100,000.0**. The tender is dated **26-08-2026**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Changing Room Refurbishment Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Modular Wooden Storage Solutions Supply..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Police Department Tender

Police Department Haryana Office Furniture Procurement: Almirahs, Wardrobes & Modular Storage..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Duty Room and Staff Office Refurbishment Project..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Emergency Command Centre Refurbishment and Fit-Out at INS Satavahana..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Changing Room Refurbishment Services...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Modular Wooden Storage Solutions Supply...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Police Department Tender

Police Department Haryana Office Furniture Procurement: Almirahs, Wardrobes & Modular...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Duty Room and Staff Office Refurbishment Project...read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Emergency Command Centre Refurbishment and Fit-Out at INS Satavahana...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More