| Tender Title | Indian Navy Medical Consumables Supply: Dextrose, Drotaverine, Metoclopramide, Sodium Bicarbonate Injections and Ampoules | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7837263 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 09:28 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 09:28 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, is a critical procurement opportunity for the Indian Navy, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7837263. The tender is for the supply of essential medical consumables, specifically a total quantity of 11,292 units encompassing Dextrose 50% (25 ml Injection), Drotaverine HCl 1% (2 ml Injection, 20 mg per ml), Metoclopramide HCl 5 mg per ml (2 ml Injection), and Sodium Bicarbonate 7.5% (10 ml ampoule). Bidders are invited to submit their proposals from 09:28 AM on August 18, 2026, until 10:00 AM on September 08, 2026. This procurement, originating from Visakhapatnam, underscores the Indian Navy's commitment to maintaining robust medical readiness for its personnel.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Sodium Bicarbonate Supply for Oil India Limited..read more
Supply of Metoclopramide Injection to Government Medical College Chandigarh..read more
Medical Ampules, Vials, Fluids, and Respules Supply for Rehabilitation Institute..read more
Procurement of Essential Medicines and Medical Supplies for Karnataka Healthcare..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category