| Tender Title | Sodium Bicarbonate Supply for Oil India Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7969883 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 09:55 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dibrugarh , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 09:55 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, issued by Oil India Limited under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, concerns the procurement of **30,000 units of Sodium Bicarbonate (ONGC) (Q3)**. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969883, is officially dated 28-08-2026 and will open for submissions on the same date at 9:55 AM, with the bidding period concluding on 22-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. This is a significant procurement for Oil India Limited and presents a valuable opportunity for suppliers within this sector to engage with a key national energy organization.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Sodium Hexa Meta Phosphate Supply for IOCL Barauni Refinery..read more
Engineering Consultancy for De-Aromatised Solvent Unit at IOCL Haldia Refinery..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Sodium Meter Procurement for Cashew Research Institute..read more
Sodium Hypochlorite Supply for HPCL LNG Limited..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category