| Tender Title | Indian Navy Ships Galley Chapati Preparation Services, Vishakhapatnam | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7899457 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 12:28 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Food Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 12:28 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 59,970 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, is being issued by the Indian Navy for services at their Vishakhapatnam City location. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7899457, seeks proposals for the "Custom Bid for Services - HIRING OF SERVICES FOR CHAPATI PREPARATION AT SHIPS GALLEY FOR BOTH AT THE LUNCH AND DINNER 8000 CHAPATIS PER DAY". Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on August 13, 2026, at 12:28 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 59,970.00 is required for participation in this procurement process. This opportunity represents a critical need for the Indian Navy to ensure the consistent and high-quality preparation of a substantial daily quantity of chapatis to support operations at their ships' galleys.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Onboard Ship and Galley Rodent & Pest Chemical Treatment Services..read more
Indian Navy Procurement: Automatic Chapati Making Machine Supply..read more
Magnetron Countertop Cooking Appliance Procurement for Naval Galley..read more
Navy Week 2026 Event Management and Execution Services..read more
Indian Navy Galley Cooking Range Procurement for PDPS..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category