| Tender Title | Supply of Bearings, Brake Components, Fasteners, and Washers for Indian Navy Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7873078 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 03:47 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 03:47 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, initiated by the Indian Navy under the Ministry of Defence, specifically from the Department of Military Affairs in Vishakhapatnam, invites bids for the supply of a comprehensive range of bearings and associated hardware. The bid number is GEM/2026/B/7873078, and the tender is active from August 20, 2026, 3:47 PM, closing on September 10, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The requirement encompasses a significant quantity of 7721 items, detailing a variety of ball bearings, roller bearings, and brake components, including but not limited to SKF 6302 ZZ C3, SKF 6308 ZZ, SKF 6201 ZZ, SKF 6310 ZZ, BALL BEARING 6306 Z 2 DOT, BRAKE BLOCK MSB25, BRAKE LINING, BALL BEARING 62303 2RS1, SKF 6006ZZ, BALL BEARING 63306, ROLLER BEARING NU 307, SKF 6303 ZZ, SKF BEARING 6200 2Z, SKF BEARING 6317C3, BALL BEARING NU 319, BALL BEARING 6313ZZ C3, ROLLER BEARING NU314, SKF 7314B, SKF 6310 Z C3, BALL BEARING 6309 Z C3, SKF6314 C3, SKF 6316 2Z C3, and ANGULAR CONTACT BEARING 7309BECP. Additionally, the tender includes various sizes of CTT ends (35mm, 25mm, 16mm, 10mm, 6mm) and a selection of washers (flat round, MS flat washers of various specifications) and fasteners (GI bolts and nuts, MS bolts and nuts of diverse dimensions). This procurement is crucial for the operational readiness and maintenance needs of the Indian Navy.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Purchase Of Fit Bolts Fasteners In Sets (bolts, Nuts And Washers)..read more
Industrial Bearing Supply for Fertilizer Production..read more
Supply of Diverse Bearings for GAIL PDH PP Petrochemical Project Usar..read more
Industrial Bearing and Component Supply for Madras Fertilizers Limited..read more
Supply of High-Tensile Steel Fasteners for National Fertilizers Limited Panipat..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category