| Tender Title | Monthly Sedan Taxi & Cab Hiring Services for IIIT Sri City | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7928249 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 10:18 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 10:18 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks a comprehensive solution for **Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services**, specifically for **Sedan vehicles** with an allocated usage of **2500 kilometers and 360 hours per month**. The procurement is being conducted by the **Indian Institute of Information Technology (IIIT)**, an esteemed institution falling under the purview of the **Department of Higher Education** and the **Ministry of Education**. The designated office for this procurement is located at **630 Gnan Marg, Sri City, Chittoor District, AP**. Bidders are advised that the tender, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7928249**, is open for submission from **18-08-2026 at 10:18 AM** until **01-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 15,000.0** is required for participation in this bidding process. Prospective suppliers are expected to demonstrate their capacity to provide reliable, efficient, and high-quality transportation services to meet the ongoing operational needs of the IIIT.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly Cab and Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for UP Power Transmission..read more
Monthly Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for PVVNL Meerut..read more
Monthly Sedan Taxi Hire for Outstation Travel (1540 Km/Month)..read more
Monthly Sedan Cab and Taxi Hiring for Outstation Travel - 2100..read more
Outstation Sedan Cab Hiring Services for Talcher Area Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category